Topo

Esporte


Copa Davis 2012 - Grupo Mundial

06/07/2011 17h40

FINAL - 16 a 18/11

República Tcheca 3 X 2 Espanha
Dia 1:
Radek Stepanek (TCH) 0 x 3 David Ferrer (ESP), 3-6, 4-6, 4-6
Tomas Berdych (TCH) 3 x 2 Nicolas Almagro (ESP), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
Dia 2:
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (TCH) 3 x 1 Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez (ESP), 3-6, 7-5, 7-5, 6-3
Dia 3:
Tomas Berdych (TCH) 0 x 3 David Ferrer (ESP), 2-6, 3-6, 5-7
Radek Stepanek (TCH) 3 x 1 Nicolas Almagro (ESP), 6-4, 7-5, 3-6 e 6-3

SEMIFINAIS - 14 a 16/09

Espanha 3 x 1 Estados Unidos
Gijon (Espanha) - saibro
Argentina 2 x 3 República Tcheca
Buenos Aires (Argentina) - saibro

Dia 1 - David Ferrer 3 x 1 Sam Querrey

4-6, 6-2, 6-2 e 6-4

Dia 1 - Nicolas Almagro 3 x 2 John Isner

6-4/4-6/6-4/3-6/7-5

Dia 2 - Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez 1 x 3 Mike Bryan/Bob Bryan

3-6/6-3/5-7/5-7

Dia 3 - David Ferrer 3 x  1John Isner
6-7 (3-7)/6-3/6-4/6-2
 

Dia 3 - Nicolas Almagro x Sam Querrey

Dia 1 - Juan Martin Del Potro 3 x 0 Radek Stepanek

6-4/6-4/6-2

Dia 1 - Juan Monaco x Tomas Berdych 

Dia 2 - Carlos Berlocq/Eduardo Schwank 0 x 3 Ivo Minar/Lukas Rosol

6-3/6-4/6-3

Dia 3 - Juan Martin Del Potro 0 x 3 Tomas Berdych 

3-6/3-6/4-6

Dia 3 - Juan Monaco 2 x 0 Ivo Minar

6-2/7-6 (7-2)

  

QUARTAS DE FINAL - 06 a 08/04

Espanha 4 x 1 Áustria
Castellon (ESP) - saibro
França 2 x 3 Estados Unidos
Roquebrune (FRA) - saibro

Dia 6:
Nicolas Almagro 3 x 0 Jurgen Melzer
6-2, 6-2, 6-4
David Ferrer 3 x 0 Andreas Haider-Maurer
6-1, 6-3, 6-1

Dia 7:
Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez 1 x 3 Oliver Marach/Alexander Peya
6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (12-14)

Dia 8:
David Ferrer 3 x 0 Jurgen Melzer
7-5, 6-3, 6-3
Nicolas Almagro 2 x 0 Andreas Haider-Maurer
7-5, 7-5

Dia 6:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3 x 1 Ryan Harrison
7-5, 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Gilles Simon x John Isner
3-6, 2-6, 5-7

Dia 7:
Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra 0 x 3 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Dia 8:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 1 x  3 John Isner
3-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 3-6
Gilles Simon 2 x 0 Ryan Harrison
6-2, 6-3
Repúbllica Tcheca 4 x 1 Sérvia
Praga (CZE) - Saibro
Argentina 4 x 1 Croácia
Buenos Aires (ARG) - Saibro

Dia 6:
Tomas Berdych 3 x 0 Viktor Troicki
6-2, 6-1, 6-2
Radek Stepanek 2 x 3 Janko Tipsarevic
5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 4-6 e 7-9

Dia 7:
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek 3 x 0 Ilija Bozoljac/Nenad Zimonjic
6-4, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)

Dia 8:
Tomas Berdych 3 x 0 Janko Tipsarevic
7-6 (7-6), 7-6 (7-6), 7-6, (9-7)
Lukas Rosol 2 x 0 Viktor Troick
7-6 (7-5), 7-5

Dia 6:
David Nalbandian 2 x 3 Marin Cilic
7-5, 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 3-6
Juan Martin Del Potro 3 x 0 Ivo Karlovic
6-2, 7-6(9-7) e 6-1

Dia 7:
David Nalbandian/Eduardo Schwank 3x2 Marin Cilic/Ivo Karlovic
3-6, 7-6 (6), 6-3, 6-7 (6), 8-6


Dia 8:
Juan Martin Del Potro 3 x 0 Marin Cilic
6-1, 6-2, 6-1
David Nalbandian/Juan Monaco 2 x 0 Ivo Karlovic
6-1, 6-1

PRIMEIRA RODADA - 10 a 12/02

Espanha 5 x 0 Cazaquistão
Oviedo (ESP) - saibro (coberto)
Áustria 3 x 2 Rússia
Neustadt (AUT) - piso duro (coberto)
Juan Carlos Ferrero 3 x 2 Mikhail Kukushkin
6-1, 4-6, 7-6(7-2), 4-6, 6-4
Nicolas Almagro 3 x 0 Andrey Golubev
6-3, 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
Granollers/Lopez 3 x 0 Korolev/Schukin
6-2, 6-3, 6-1
Nicolas Almagro 2 x 0 Mikhail Kukushkin
6-3, 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero 2 x 1 Andrey Golubev
6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-3
Jurgen Melzer 3 x 2 Igor Kunitsyn
6-2, 6-7(3-7), 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Andreas Haider-Maurer 3 x 1 Alex Bogomolov
6-1, 6-4, 6-7(1-7), 6-2
Marach/Peya 2 x 3 Davydenko/Youzhny
7-6 (7-1), 6-7 (7-9), 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
Jurgen Melzer 3 x 0 Alex Bogomolov
6-2, 6-4, 6-1
Andreas Haider-Maurer 1 x 2 Igor Kunitsyn
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Canadá 2 x 3 França
Vancouver (CAN) - piso duro (coberto)
Suíça 0 x 5 Estados Unidos
Friburgo (SUI) - saibro (coberto)

Vasek Pospisil 0 x 3 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
1-6, 3-6, 3-6
Milos Raonic 3 x 0 Julien Benneteau
6-2, 6-4, 7-5
Nestor/Pospisil 0 x 3 Benneteau/Llodra
6-7(1), 6-7(2), 3-6
Milos Raonic 0 x 3 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
1-6, 3-6, 3-6
Vasek Pospisil 3 x 0 Julien Benneteau
6-2, 6-4, 7-5

Stanislas Wawrinka 2 x 3 Mardy Fish
2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 1-6, 7-9
Roger Federer 1 x 3 John Isner
6-4, 3-6, 6-7(4-7), 2-6
Federer/Wawrinka 1 x 3 Bryan/Fish
4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Michael Lammer 0 x 2 Ryan Harrison
7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-4)
Marco Chiudinelli 0 x 2 John Isner
6-3, 6-4
Rep. Tcheca 4 x 1 Itália
Ostrava (TCH) - piso duro (coberto)
Sérvia 4 x 1 Suécia
Nis (SER) - piso duro (coberto)
Radek Stepanek 3 x 2 Andreas Seppi
4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Tomas Berdych 3 x 0 Simone Bolelli
6-3, 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Cermak/Rosol 3 x 0 Bracciali/Starace
6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Lukas Rosol 2 x 1 Andreas Seppi
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Frantisek Cermak 0 x 2 Simone Bolelli
6-4, 6-4
Janko Tipsarevic 3 x 0 Filip Prpic
6-3, 6-3, 6-4
Viktor Troicki 3 x 1 Michael Ryderstedt
6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic 2 x 3 Brunstrom/Lindstedt
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (3-7), 10-8
Janko Tipsarevic 3 x 0 Michael Ryderstedt
6-2, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Dusan Lajovic 2 x 0 Filip Prpic
6-4, 6-4
Japão 2 x 3 Croácia
Hyogo (JAP) - piso duro (coberto)
Alemanha 1 x 4 Argentina
Bamberg (ALE) - saibro (coberto)
Go Soeda 3 x 2 Ivan Dodig
6-7(3-7), 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-5
Kei Nishikori x Ivo Karlovic
4-6, 4-6, 3-6
Ito/Sugita 1 x 3 Karlovic/Zovko
6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Kei Nishikori 3 x 0 Ivan Dodig
7-5, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Go Soeda 0 x 3 Ivo Karlovic
7-6 (7-4), 6-1 e 6-4
Philipp Petzschner 0 x 3 Juan Monaco
3-6, 3-6, 3-6
Florian Mayer 1 x 3 David Nalbandian
6-2, 0-6, 1-6, 6-7(5-7)
Haas/Petzschner x Chela/Schwank
3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Florian Mayer 0 x 2 Juan Ignacio Chela
7-5, 7-5
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 2 x 0 Eduardo Schwank
7-6 (7-1), 7-5

 

Mais Esporte